Our Staff

Leadership Team

Headteacher Mr Andy Smith
Deputy Headteacher & SENDCO Mrs Ruth Dixon
UKS2 Unit Leader and Maths lead Miss Kat Cousins
LKS2 Unit Leader and English lead Miss Naomi Partridge
EYFS Unit Leader and English lead Mrs Emma Hockin
KS1 Unit Leader Mrs Ruth Dixon
School Business Manager Mrs  Kirsty Brett

Teachers and Unit Leaders

Unit

Classes

Teachers

Unit Leader

Early Years Foundation Stage

2 classes of Reception

Mrs Emma Hockin, Mrs Catherine Dennis and Mrs Bridget Merrett

Mrs Emma Hockin

Key Stage One

2 classes of Year 1

2 classes of Year 2

YEAR ONE

Mrs Ann Smith & Mrs Lynda Saunders

YEAR TWO

Miss Naomi Partridge & Miss Hannah Venning

Miss Naomi Partridge

Lower Key Stage Two

2 classes of Year 3

2 Classes of Year 4

YEAR THREE

Miss Sarah Prentice & Mrs Laura Miller

YEAR FOUR
Mr Scott Baker & Mrs Michelle Greedy/Mrs Pennie Coren

Mrs Ruth Dixon and Mr Andy Smith

Upper Key Stage Two

2 Classes of Year 5

2 classes of Year 6

 

YEAR FIVE
Miss Kat Cousins & Miss Sam Tutton

YEAR SIX
Miss Hannah Down & Mr Peter Gordon

Miss Kat Cousins

Mrs Suzie Yates (Higher Level Teaching Assistant) will be teaching Music across the school.

Mrs Heather Little teaches PE across the school.

Mrs Lynn West teaches Art across the school.

Teaching Assistants

Early Years Foundation Stage

Bridget Merrett

Belinda Brookes

Nic Martin

Denise  Ord

Debbie Manning

Carol  Peachy

Key Stage One

Donna Kingdon

Joy Wilshire

Carole Maher (HLTA)

Kelly Woolridge

Heather Sims

Julie Sims

Lower Key Stage Two

Emily Martin

Jacky Pike

Yvonne Crone

Jeanette Thom

Deborah Bryant

Donna Kingdom - Gunn

Zoe Spearman

Emma Sharples

Upper Key Stage Two

Natalie Butt

Anouska Kirby

Jill Taylor (HLTA)

Sarah Everitt

Angie Dwenger

Sally Davis (HLTA)

Pastoral Teaching Assistants

Carol Peachey (Early Years Foundation Stage and KS1)

Ben Geale (Lower KS2)

Ann Hext (Upper KS2)

Speech and Language Therapist

Debbie Manning

Dyslexia Specialist

Sally Davis (HLTA)

EAL Co-ordinator

Denise Ord

Site Staff

ICT

Richard Gale

School Business Manager

Kirsty Brett

 GDPR Officer / Health and Safety Judith Harris

School Administrators

Lee Chudley

Vicky Whish

Jasmin Doumbia

School Caretaker

Alan Dwenger

Caretaking Team

Jo Cockram

Klaudia Grabon

Angie Dwenger

Kitchen Staff

Nick Ashweek

Sharon May

Dawn Tucker

Tina Simpson

Meal Time Assistants

Jo Cockram

Kath Reed

Jasmin Doumbia

Izzy Spencer

Millie Harry

Kaye Vinnicombe

Klaudia Grabon

Verity Cope

Heather Sims

Kelly Woolridge

Donna Kingdom-Gunn

Natalie Butt

Yvonne Crone

Nic Martin